Rainbow Diamonds Côte d'Azur
Square Dance Club

Programme de voyage 2017:

14-15 Janvier 2017 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C1), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER
25-56 Fevrier 2017 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C2), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER
4-5 Mars 2017 - Student Dance Ouest Paris Swingers (B+M+P+A), St Lubin de la Haye (France) - FLYER
17-19 Mars 2017 - Square Dance dans le Morvan (B+M+P), Joux la Ville (France) - FLYER
7-9 Avril 2017 - Funny Fish Special (M+P+A1), Cagnes sur Mer (France) - FLYER
13-17 Avril 2017 - Percolators Easterdance (A2+C1+C2), Plön (Allemagne) - FLYER
16-21 Avril 2017 - European Square & Round Dance College (P+A), Cham (Allemagne) - FLYER
21-23 Avril 2017 - sd-extended workshop weekend (C2+C1), Bad Herrenalb (Allemagne) - FLYER
5-7 Mai 2017 - Triangle Squares workshop weekend (A2), Siegen (Allemagne) - FLYER
12-14 Mai 2017 - Dancing Hearts Special (M+P+A), Brussels (Belgique) - FLYER
20-21 Mai 2017 - Country Dream Special (B+M+P+A), Rochefort-du-Gard (France) - FLYER
26-28 Mai 2017 - Danish Convention (B+M+P+A+C1), Nordjysk (Danmark) - FLYER
15-18 Juin 2017 - ACR (C2+C1), Obertrubach (Allemagne) - FLYER
4-6 Août 2017 - C-Lions Challenge weekend (C1/C2/C3A), Reimlingen (Allemagne) - FLYER
8-10 Septembre 2017 - Triangle Squares workshop weekend (C2), Siegen (Allemagne) - FLYER
22-24 Septembre 2017 - Triangle Squares workshop weekend (A2), Siegen (Allemagne) - FLYER
13-15 Octobre 2017 - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Allemagne) - FLYER
27-29 Octobre 2017 - Southampton Squares weekend (A2), Southsea (Angleterre) - FLYER
11-12 Novembre 2017 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C2), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER
17-19 Novembre 2017 - Lucky Boots Special (M+P+A), Ponthévrard (France) - FLYER
1-3 Decembre 2017 - Freestyle Dancers MS Vision DbD weekend (M), Bad Homburg (Germany) - FLYER
9-10 Decembre 2017 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C1), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER


Programme de voyage 2016:
16-17 Janvier 2016 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C1), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER
13-14 Février 2016 - Student Dance Ouest Paris Swingers (B+M+P+A), St Lubin de la Haye (France) - FLYER
18-20 Mars 2016 - Square Dance dans le Morvan (B+M+P), Joux la Ville (France)
24-28 Mars 2016 - Percolators Easterdance (A2+C1+C2), Plön (Allemagne) - FLYER1 - FLYER2
27 Mars - 1 Avril 2016 - European Square & Round Dance College (P+A), Cham (Allemagne) - FLYER
15-17 Avril 2016 - Funny Fish Special (M+P+A1), Cagnes sur Mer (France) - FLYER
30 Avril - 1 Mai 2016 - sd-extended workshop weekend (C1), Bad Herrenalb (Allemagne) - FLYER
14-16 Mai 2016 - Dancing Hearts Special (M+P+A+C), Brussels (Belgique) - FLYER
20-22 Mai 2016 - Triangle Squares workshop weekend (A2), Siegen (Allemagne) - FLYER
4-5 Juin 2016 - Frontier Wheelers (B+M+P), Samoens (France) - FLYER
18-19 Juin 2016 - Ouest Paris Swingers Special (B+M+P+A), St Lubin de la Haye (France) - FLYER
9-10 Juillet 2016 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C1), Stuttgart-Ost (Allemagne) - FLYER
6-12 Août 2016 - Lytham Week of Dance (A+C), Lytham St Annes (Angleterre) - PROGRAM v6
23-25 Septembre 2016 - Triangle Squares workshop weekend (A2), Siegen (Allemagne) - FLYER
24-25 Septembre 2016 - Bunny Circle Rencontre de Square Dance (MS+P+A), Neauphle-le-Chȃteau (France) - FLYER
7-9 Octobre 2016 - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Allemagne) - FLYER
11-13 Novembre 2016 - Lucky Boots Special (M+P+A), Forges les Bains (France) - FLYER - A1/A2 workshop
25-27 Novembre 2016 - Freestyle Dancers MS Vision DbD weekend (M), Bad Homburg (Allemagne) - FLYER
27 Decembre 2016 - 1 Janvier 2017 - Percolators Celebration (Teaching C1+C2+C3), Plön (Allemagne) - FLYER


Programme de voyage 2015:
31 December 2014 - 4 January 2015 - Silvester Extended, Bad Neuenahr-Arhweiler (Germany) - FLYER - Program
9-11 January 2015 - Little Lobsters (C1), Munich (Germany) - FLYER
24-25 January 2015 - Workshoppers (C1), Vienna (Austria) - FLYER
14-15 February 2015 - Ouest Paris Swingers Student Dance (M+P+A1), St. Lubin de la Haye (France) - FLYER
7-8 March 2015 - Ouest Paris Swingers Special (B+M+P+A), St. Lubin de la Haye (France) - FLYER
13-15 March 2015 - Spring Jamboree (M+P+A+C), Hochheim am Main (Germany) - PROGRAM
27-29 March 2015 - Funny Fish Special (B+M+P+A1), Cagnes sur Mer (France) - FLYER
2-6 April 2015 - Percolators Easterdance (A2+C1), Plön (Germany) - FLYER1 - FLYER2
5-10 April 2015 - European Square & Round Dance College (P+A), Cham (Germany) - FLYER
18-19 April 2015 - sd-extended weekend (C1), Bad Herrenalb (Germany) - FLYER
8-10 May 2015 - Triangle Squares (A2), Siegen (Germany) - FLYER
12-14 June 2015 - Danish Convention (B+M+P+A+C1), Nivå (Denmark) - FLYER
20-21 June 2015 - Dancing Strawberries (MS+P+A) and Workshoppers (C1), Vienna (Austria) - FLYER1 - FLYER2
24-27 June 2015 - 24th National Square Dance Convention (M+P+A+C), Springfield, MA (USA)
22-26 July 2015 - IPAC (P+A+C), Barmstedt (Germany) - FLYER
4-6 September 2015 - EAASDC 60 year Fall Roundup (B+MS+P+A+C), Gelsenkirchen (Germany) - PROGRAM
25-27 September 2015 - Bunny Circle Paris Special (M+P+A), Neauphle le Chateau (France) - FLYER
25-27 September 2015 - Triangle Squares (A2), Siegen (Germany) - FLYER
9-11 October 2015 - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany) - FLYER
10-11 October 2015 - C-Lions workshop weekend (C1), Stuttgart-Ost, Germany
6-8 November 2015 - Lucky Boots (M+P+A) Special, Forges les Bains (France) - FLYER1 - FLYER2
6-8 November 2015 - Triangle Squares (C1), Siegen (Germany) - FLYER
27-29 November 2015 - Freestyle Dancers MS Vision DbD weekend (M), Bad Homburg (Germany) - FLYER
30 December 2015 - 3 January 2016 - Silvester Extended (MS+P+A), Bad Neuenahr-Arhweiler (Germany) - FLYER - PROGRAM

Programme de voyage 2014:
15-16 February 2014 - Shillelagh Special (M+P+A), Erlangen (Germany) - FLYER
14-16 March 2014 - Paris Calling Special (B+M+P), Joux la Ville (France) - FLYER
29-30 March 2014 - sd-extended weekend (A2), Bad Herrenalb (Germany) - FLYER
11-13 April 2014 -
Funny Fish Special (B+M+P), Cagnes sur Mer (France) - FLYER
17-21 April 2014 - Percolators Easterdance (A1+A2), Plon (Germany) - FLYER1 - FLYER2
20-25 April 2014 -
European Square & Round Dance College (P+A), Cham (Germany) - FLYER
23-25 May 2014 - Triangle Squares (A2), Olpe, Biggesee (Germany) - FLYER
18-24 June 2014 - C1 Learning week, Bad Neunenahr-Arhweiler (Germany) - FLYER
11-13 July 2014 - European Convention (B+M+P+A+C), Ikast (Denmark) - FLYER
1-3 August 2014 - C1 Refresher weekend, Bad Neunenahr-Arhweiler (Germany) FLYER
9-15 August 2014 - Lytham Week of Dance (A+C), Lytham St Annes (England) - FLYER

19-21 September 2014 - Triangle Squares (A2), Olpe, Biggesee (Germany) - FLYER
26-28
September 2014 - Bunny Circle Paris Special (M+P+A), Neauphle le Chateau (France)
10-12 October 2014 - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany) - FLYER
7-9 November 2014 - Triangle Squares (C1), Olpe, Biggesee (Germany) - FLYER
15-16 November 2014 -
Lucky Boots (M+P+A) Special, Forges les Bains (France) - FLYER
28-30 November - Mainstream Vision DbD weekend (M), Bad Homburg (Germany) - FLYER
6-7 December 2014 - sd-extended weekend (A2+C1 intro), Bad Herrenalb (Germany) - FLYER
31 December 2014 - 4 January 2015 - Sylvester Extended, Bad Neunenahr-Arhweiler (Germany) - FLYER

Programme de voyage 2013:
16-17
February - Shillelagh Special (M+P+A), Erlangen (Germany)
23 February - Happy Hoedowners (A1/A2+P), Ringwood (England)
15-17 March - Paris Calling Special (B+M+P), Joux la Ville (France)
28 March - 1 April - Percolators Easterdance (A), Plön (Germany)
19-21 April -
Funny Fish Special (B+M+P), Cagnes sur Mer (France)
27-28 April - sd-extended weekend (A2), Bad Herrenalb (Germany)
18-20 May - Ferris Wheel Party (M+P+A), Vienna (Austria)
18-20 May -
Dancing Hearts Special (M+P+A), Brussels (Belgium)
1-2 June -
Geneva Frontier Wheelers Special (B+M+P), Samoëns (France)
7-9 June - Danish Convention (B+M+P+A+C1), Ishøj (Denmark)

26-28 Juin - 62nd National Square Dance Convention (M+P+A+C), Oklahoma (Etats-Unis)
28-30 June -
iPAC (P+A+C), Barmstedt (Germany)
10-16 August - Lytham Week of Dance (P+A+C), Lytham St Annes (England)
20-22 September - Triangle Squares (A2), Olpe, Biggesee (Germany)
28-29 September - Bunny Circle Paris Special (M+P+A), Neauphle le Château (France)
11-13 October - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany)
2-3 November -
Lucky Boots (M+P+A) Special, Forges les Bains (France)
8-10 November - Triangle Squares (A1), Olpe, Biggesee (Germany)
14-15 December - sd-extended weekend (A2+C1 intro), Bad Herrenalb (Germany)

Programme de voyage 2012:
25-26 February - Shillelagh Special (M+P+A), Erlangen (Germany)
2-4 March - 40 Year Tamburin Special (M+P+A1), Stuttgart (Germany)
9-11
March - Paris Calling Special (B+M+P), Joux la Ville (France)
8-13 April -
European Square & Round Dance College (P+A), Cham (Germany)
13-15 April -
Funny Fish Special (B+M+P), Cagnes sur mer (France)
20-22 April - Devil Dancers Mainstream-Intensivwochenende (M), Haltern Am See (Germany)
12-13 May -
Ouest Paris Swingers Special (M+P+A), Saint Lubin-de-la-Haye (France)
25-28 May -
Dancing Hearts Special (M+P+A+C), Brussels (Belgium)
26-28 May - Ferris Wheel Party (M+P+A), Vienna (Austria)
8-10 June - Danish Convention (B+M+P+A+C1), Kolding (Denmark)
9-10 June -
Geneva Frontier Wheelers Special (B+M+P), Samoëns (France)
27-29 July - European Convention (B+M+P+A+C), Kladno (Czech Republic)
11-17 August - Lytham Week of Dance (P+A+C), Lytham St Annes (England)
31 August - 2 September - ECTA Fall Round Up (M+P+A), Reilingen (Germany)

28-30 September - Bunny Circle
Paris Special (M+P+A), Neauphle le Château (France)
12-14 October - Pader Rodeo (M+P+A), Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany)
2-4 November -
Lucky Boots Special (M+P+A), Forges les Bains (France)
23-25 November - Mainstream Vision DbD weekend (M), Bad Homburg (Germany)
15-16 December - sd-extended weekend (A2+C1-intro), Bad Herrenalb (Germany)


Programme de voyage 2011:
12-13
February - Shillelagh Special, Erlangen (Germany)
25-27 February - Devil Dancers MS/DbD Wochenende, Haltern am See (Germany)
11-13 March - ECTA Spring Jamboree, Norderstedt (Germany)
11-13 March - Paris Calling Special, Joux la Ville (France)
15-17 April -
Funny Fish Special, Cagnes sur mer (France)
24-29 April -
European Square & Round Dance College, Cham (Germany)
14-15 May -
Ouest Paris Swingers Special, Montigny les Bretoneux (France)
20-22 May -
Dancing Hearts Special, Brussels (Belgium)
28-29 May -
Geneva Frontier Wheelers Special, Samoëns (France)
7-10 July - iPAC, Barmstedt (Germany)
13-19 August - Lytham Week of Dance, Lytham St Annes (England)
23-25 September -
Rabbits & Doves + Leaping Frogs Paris Special, Neauphle le Château (France)
7-9 October - Pader Rodeo, Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany)
12-13 November -
Lucky Boots Special, Forges les Bains (France)
25-27 November - Mainstream Vision DbD weekend, Bad Homburg (Germany)


Programme de voyage 2010:
26-28 February - Devil Dancers MS/DbD Wochenende, Haltern am See (Germany)
12-14 March - Paris Calling Special, Joux la Ville (France)
4-9 April -
European Square & Round Dance College, Cham (Germany)
9-11 April -
Funny Fish Special, Cagnes sur Mer (France)
29-30 May -
Ouest Paris Swingers Special, Montigny les Bretoneux (France)
21-23 May -
Dancing Hearts Special, Brussels (Belgium)
5-6 June -
Geneva Frontier Wheelers Special, Samoëns (France)
17 July - GSI Substitute Dance, Pfungstadt-Eschollbrucken (Germany)
14-20 August - Lytham Week of Dance, Lytham St Annes (England)
10-12 September - Mole Dance, Benshausen (Germany)
24-26 September -
Rabbits & Doves + Leaping Frogs Paris Special, Neauphle le Château (France)
8-10 October - Pader Rodeo, Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany)
6-7 November -
Lucky Boots Special, Forges les Bains (France)
3-5 December - Mainstream Vision DbD weekend, Bad Homburg (Germany)


Programme de voyage 2009:
25-27 September - Rabbits & Doves + Leaping Frogs Paris Special, Neauphle le Château (France)
2-4 October - Pader Rodeo, Altenbeken/Paderborn (Germany)
6-8 November -
Lucky Boots Special, Forges les Bains (France)
4-6 December - Mainstream Vision DbD weekend, Bad Homburg (Germany)


mise-a-jour 25/09/2017


Back to current year